An error was encountered: calendarID is required

155 views

Go to a project.

Navigate to calendar.

A bug occurs: 

 
An error was encountered:

calendarID is required

 

Thanks!

 

Roni

 

related to an answer for: Button Edit - Calendar
asked Feb 27, 2015 by brasiqui (460 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
Hello,
 
Thank you for escalating this issue to us.
 
This issue has been resolved from our side. Please verify this from your end once.
If you are still facing any issues, Kindly feel free to contact us. We are happy to help you.
 
Thanks,

Jaclyn

Jaclyn N,
Ganib Support Team, Ganib Inc.
Free Signup | Free Download | Documentation
Skype ID: ganib.support
Email: support@ganib.com

 

answered Mar 2, 2015 by Jaclyn (18,310 points)
selected Mar 2, 2015 by brasiqui
0 votes
Thanks!

Is working now.

Roni
answered Mar 2, 2015 by brasiqui (460 points)
...