ganib crashes - For input string: "10,43"

175 views
HOw can i solve this problem?
asked Feb 12, 2015 by richardvp (140 points)

3 Answers

0 votes
Hello,
 
Thank you for approaching us.
 
We are trying to reproduce this issue from our end.
Meanwhile, can you please provide some more details like the steps which caused this issue or a screenshot?
 
This would help us trace the issue quickly and provide you with best possible solution.
Hoping to hear from you soon!
 
Thanks,

Jaclyn

Jaclyn N,
Ganib Support Team, Ganib Inc.
Free Signup | Free Download | Documentation
Skype ID: ganib.support
Email: support@ganib.com

 

answered Feb 12, 2015 by Jaclyn (18,310 points)
+1 vote

Hi!!

I have the same error.

When i mark some work done on a project, then i get this error:

Also, i have another error... I cannot diable the Synopsis (the help layout). Allways I load a page i see the help and i have to click anywhere to close it, but if i reload the page, it appears again...

Thanks!!

Regards.

M.

answered Apr 1, 2015 by migueltubia (180 points)
0 votes

Hello,

Thank you for escalating this issue.

This issue has already been addressed to our development team and it is being fixed on a high priority.
We will be including the fixes in our upcoming release. We request you to stay tuned till the next release.

Meanwhile, if you are facing any other concerns, Please feel free to contact us. We are happy to help you.

Thanks,

Jaclyn

Jaclyn N,
Ganib Support Team, Ganib Inc.
Free Signup | Free Download | Documentation
Skype ID: ganib.support
Email: support@ganib.com

 

answered Apr 7, 2015 by Jaclyn (18,310 points)
...